Shortlisted Candidates for One Year Certificate Course in Forestry Studies

The Ugyen Wangchuck Institute for Conservation and Environment Research is pleased to announce shortlisted candidates from the first batch of marathon conducted on 18th July 2021 at Thimphu. For those who are undergoing mandatory quarantine and lockdown, second batch of marathon shall be conducted on 10th August 2021. Candidates are required to bring your mandatory quarantine certificate to take part in the marathon. Candidates for the second batch of marathon should report at Lungtenzampa Middle Secondary School car park at 5:00AM for the marathon along with the certificate on above mentioned date.
All shortlisted candidates are required to attend the selection interview along with their original documents;

  1. Application Form (submitted at the time of application)
  2. Class X Pass Certificate
  3. Class X Statement of Marks
  4. School Leaving Certificate
  5. Citizenship Identity Card
  6. Medical Fitness Certificate
  7. Valid Security Clearance

The detail of the selection interview are as follows:
Venue: Department of Forests and Park Services, Headquarter, Thimphu
Date: 11 August, 2021
Time: shall inform on 10th August 2021

Should any candidates require clarification, you may at 17955844 during office hour

Result for the first batch of Marathon conducted on 18th July 2021 in Thimphu

SI

Name

CID No

Gender

Academic Score

Time Taken

Marathon Rank

Remarks

1

Tashi Dorji

10716003286

M

64.6

0:36:59

1

Shortlisted

2

Jambay Wangchuk

11602000480

M

65.2

0:38:06

2

Shortlisted

3

Rinchen Tshering

10713000539

M

69

0:38:28

3

Shortlisted

4

Karma Kinzang Jamtsho

10601002565

M

68.6

0:39:14

4

Shortlisted

5

Jigme Wangdi

12007000893

M

67.2

0:39:21

5

Shortlisted

6

Dorji Wangchuk

10713002995

M

70

0:39:57

6

Shortlisted

7

Sonam Dorji

10707002452

M

71.2

0:40:32

7

Shortlisted

8

Time Raj Ghalley

11209002613

M

65.4

0:40:39

8

Shortlisted

9

Tika Ram Mongar

11801002314

M

71

0:40:51

9

Shortlisted

10

Ugyen Thinley

11516002389

M

69

0:41:08

10

Shortlisted

11

Sangay Tshering

10601001497

M

64.8

0:41:13

11

Shortlisted

12

Pema Wangchuk

11601000942

M

67.6

0:41:18

12

Shortlisted

13

Phurpa Wangdi

11605000459

M

64.8

0:41:50

13

Shortlisted

14

Sonam Tashi

10707000658

M

64.8

0:42:38

14

Shortlisted

15

Tashi Tobgay

11514002955

M

64.8

0:42:44

15

Shortlisted

16

Gharja Man Rai

11109000881

M

69.2

0:43:34

16

Shortlisted

17

Dorji Tshewang

11506004091

M

64.6

0:43:34

16

Shortlisted

18

Yeshi Tshewang

10608002285

M

70

0:44:28

17

Shortlisted

19

Sonam Penjor

10605002963

M

64.8

0:44:35

18

Shortlisted

20

Gyem Tshering

11003000513

M

77.2

0:45:18

19

Shortlisted

21

Sonam Tenzin

10101001782

M

65.8

0:45:25

20

Shortlisted

22

Cheten Wangchuk

10713002850

M

66.6

0:45:42

21

Shortlisted

23

Kinley Wangchuk

11906000160

M

68.4

0:46:13

22

Shortlisted

24

Nima Yeozer

11504000819

M

69.6

0:47:38

23

Shortlisted

25

Ugyen Dorji

11105005268

M

68.6

0:47:38

23

Shortlisted

26

Sangay Dorji

10702000322

M

66.4

0:47:55

24

Shortlisted

27

Yeshey Dawa

11915002080

M

65.8

0:48:00

25

Shortlisted

28

Dawa Tshering

10705005524

M

66

0:48:21

26

Shortlisted

29

Rinzin Wangmo

10205000196

F

70.2

0:49:23

27

Shortlisted

30

Choki Wangchuk

11514000295

M

70.6

0:49:37

28

Shortlisted

31

Jigyel Dorji

11307000928

M

70.6

0:49:38

29

Shortlisted

32

Arjun Rai

11810002962

M

68.2

0:50:13

30

 

33

Dorji Tshering

11203004339

M

64.8

0:50:36

31

 

34

Nima Dorji

10709000629

M

66

0:50:43

32

 

35

Pema Lophel

10901000376

M

68.8

0:51:25

33

 

36

Rinchen Lhamo

10706002747

F

67.4

0:51:28

34

 

37

Chorten Tshering

11507001240

M

67.4

0:51:40

35

 

38

Sonam Yangden

11506006948

F

66.2

0:51:48

36

 

39

Thinley Wangchuk

10904003080

M

72.8

0:52:27

37

 

40

Pabitra Subedi

10305000721

F

64.8

0:52:51

38

 

41

Sonam Wangmo

10202000423

F

68.8

0:52:51

39

 

42

Tshewang Norbu

11107001764

M

68.2

0:53:08

40

 

43

Ugyen Wangdi

11605000742

M

67.2

0:53:14

41

 

44

Sonam Tashi

11513002463

M

69.6

0:53:24

42

 

45

Jigme Choeda

10702001668

M

74.4

0:53:32

43

 

46

Pema Sumdhen

12005001030

F

67.8

0:54:28

44

 

47

Jamuna Mongar

10205008624

F

68.4

0:54:45

45

 

48

Sonam Yangchen

11315000550

F

71.2

0:54:51

46

 

49

Pemba

11914000706

M

67

0:55:15

47

 

50

Pema Yoeser

11405000026

M

65.2

0:55:23

48

 

51

Jamyang Drakpa

10707002206

M

78

0:56:03

49

 

52

Rinchen Wangchuk

11106000124

M

70.8

0:56:20

50

 

53

Phub Zam

11914000575

F

65

0:56:25

51

 

54

Nima Choden

11512005375

F

70.2

0:56:42

52

 

55

Chimi Seldon

11508003754

F

66

0:57:29

53

 

56

Dawa Lhamo Bomjan

10304001559

F

66

0:58:45

54

 

57

Jigme Dhendup

11312002962

M

66.8

1:00:15

55

 

58

Thongrel Lhamo

11514002173

F

65.4

1:01:19

56

 

59

Phuntsho Wangmo

11603002837

F

65.6

1:01:30

57

 

60

Leki Dema

12005000405

F

66

1:02:32

58

 

61

Tashi Yangzom

11315001283

F

65.2

1:02:50

59

 

62

Kencho Lhadon

11602002339

F

65

1:02:53

60

 

63

Dechen Zangmo

10711003237

F

64.8

1:03:27

61

 

64

Ugyen Pem

10712002709

F

64.6

1:03:27

61

 

65

Sangay Wangmo

10705005569

F

66.8

1:05:02

62

 

66

Sonam Zangmo

11506005899

F

65.2

1:05:11

63

 

67

Nima Choden

11510001629

F

66.2

1:05:13

64

 

68

Tempa Zangmo

11513002772

F

64.8

1:05:13

65

 

69

Sam Dema

11504004598

F

66.2

1:05:20

66

 

70

Pema Lhamo

11809000285

F

66.6

1:05:54

67

 

71

Cheki Wangmo

11601001981

F

69.8

1:06:16

68

 

72

Bee Maya Bomjan

10308000055

F

74.4

1:07:23

69

 

73

Tshering Pem

11005000876

F

68.4

1:08:32

70

 

74

Punam Basnet

11809001279

F

75.4

1:12:08

71

 

75

Thinley Wangmo

11606004022

F

69.2

1:12:36

72

 

76

Tshering Dema

10706003478

F

67.4

1:20:18

73

 

77

Pema Gyeltshen

10712001734

M

73

 

 

 

78

Sonam Nidup

11104003675

M

72.6

 

 

 

79

Kinzang Lhadon

11509001680

F

69.6

 

 

 

80

Sonam Cheki

11104001582

F

69.2

 

 

 

81

Sonam Tshering

11315002332

M

68

 

 

 

82

Sangay Choden

12003000073

F

65.2

 

 

 

83

Rinchen Dema

11505000859

F

65

 

 

 

Copy Right © www.uwice.gov.bt     Email: info@uwice.gov.bt